Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Track – April 4 Home Meet


Emerald Track & Field hosted their final regular season meet last night at Frank Hill Stadium. They will travel to Ninety Six for the Lakelands Invitational (April 11). Then they will host the Region 3-AAA Championships on April 24-25. Event winners last night were:

  • Akira Sanders – 400m
  • Jo Beth Darby – 800m
  • 4x800m Relay – Jo Beth Darby, Grace Davis, Cierra Friez, Campbell Vickery
  • Jamil Martin – Long Jump

CLICK HERE for more pictures from the meet. Scroll down to see complete results from the meet.

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwood                  225.50     2) Mid-Carolina              108.50
    3) Emerald                    101        4) Dixie                      52   
    5) Cambridge Academy           20        6) Palmetto Christian Academ   5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwood                  188        2) Dixie                     125   
    3) Mid-Carolina               103        4) Emerald                    57   
    5) Calhoun Falls               38
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lagroon, Tongelayah          Greenwood                13.25   4  10   
  2 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald                  13.27   4   8   
  3 Wardlaw, Erianna             Greenwood                13.50   4   6   
  4 Crawford, Katara             Greenwood                13.96   4   4   
  5 Gunter, Haylee               Mid-Carolina             14.01   3   2   
  6 Jenkins, Serenity            Emerald                  14.34   3   1   
  7 Tennant, Tiyonia             Emerald                  14.40   3 
  8 Culbreath, Arrianna          Emerald                  14.50   2 
  9 Williams, Iysis              Mid-Carolina             14.53   3 
 10 Clarke, Micah                Palmetto Chr             15.24   2 
 11 Burton, A'Miracal            Emerald                  15.30   2 
 12 Crowell, Samantha            Palmetto Chr             15.47   2 
 13 Nelson, Haven                Emerald                  15.64   1 
 14 Harmon, Julianna             Emerald                  15.68   1 
 15 Alewine, Gabby               Dixie                    15.75   2 
 16 Rapp, Amoni                  Emerald                  15.87   1 
 17 Belcher, Mikiyah             Calhoun Fall             16.02   1 
 18 Austin, Laura                Palmetto Chr             16.08   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wardlaw, Erianna             Greenwood                28.08   4  10   
  2 Crawford, Katara             Greenwood                28.56   4   8   
  3 Roberts, Ty'Kashija          Emerald                  28.81   4   6   
  4 Williams, Iysis              Mid-Carolina             30.14   3   4   
  5 Ligons, Mikiah               Emerald                  30.20   4   2   
  6 Gable, Hannah                Dixie                    30.30   4   1   
  7 Fuller, Shanyla              Dixie                    30.37   4 
  8 Turman, Aleaya               Greenwood                30.71   3 
  9 Sutherland, Janae            Palmetto Chr             30.74   3 
 10 Bright, Brooke               Greenwood                31.11   3 
 11 Crowell, Samantha            Palmetto Chr             33.07   2 
 12 Alewine, Gabby               Dixie                    33.54   2 
 13 Donaghy, Virginia Glenn      Cambridge Ac             33.89   2 
 14 Belcher, Mikiyah             Calhoun Fall             34.43   2 
 15 Austin, Laura                Palmetto Chr             35.00   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Akira               Emerald                1:08.11   3  10   
  2 Wicker, Carissa              Mid-Carolina           1:09.21   3   8   
  3 Maggard, Destiny             Greenwood              1:09.85   3   6   
  4 Karel, Rebecca               Greenwood              1:10.77   3   4   
  5 Fisher, Jade                 Greenwood              1:11.43   3   2   
  6 Sutherland, Janae            Palmetto Chr           1:11.76   3   1   
  7 Geoly, Anna                  Greenwood              1:14.51   1 
  8 Clarke, Micah                Palmetto Chr           1:15.59   1 
  9 Moore, Larkin                Mid-Carolina           1:19.75   1 
 10 Rivera, Nalmary              Dixie                  1:23.29   1 
 11 Haskell, Zya                 Dixie                  1:24.60   1 
 12 Donaghy, Virginia Glenn      Cambridge Ac           1:28.18   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darby, Jo Beth               Emerald                2:41.14   10   
  2 Sease, Lexi                  Mid-Carolina           2:41.17    8   
  3 Hobbs, Rebekah               Greenwood              2:49.54    6   
  4 Tillman, Sommer              Dixie                  2:55.46    4   
  5 Martin, Brianna              Emerald                2:57.70    2   
  6 Davis, Emily                 Mid-Carolina           3:02.02    1   
  7 Koon, Meredith               Mid-Carolina           3:11.38  
  8 McClendon, Taylor            Greenwood              3:19.87  
  9 Jacobs, Emma                 Mid-Carolina           3:21.26  
 10 James, Daria                 Dixie                  3:25.83  
 11 Sprouse, Katie               Greenwood              3:28.84  
 12 Turner, Elizabeth            Greenwood              3:38.55  
 13 Smith Deal, Mary             Greenwood              3:42.40  
 14 Thompson, Jordyn             Dixie                  4:00.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Rebekah               Greenwood              6:04.40   10   
  2 Vickery, Campbell            Emerald                6:13.39    8   
  3 Matney, Caroline             Mid-Carolina           6:20.70    6   
  4 Powell, Caroline             Greenwood              6:32.03    4   
  5 Bassett, Ella                Greenwood              6:34.93    2   
  6 Davis, Emily                 Mid-Carolina           6:48.08    1   
  7 Thompson, Haley              Mid-Carolina           6:51.53  
  8 Suddeth, Emily               Emerald                7:36.45  
  9 Huffstetler, Maddie          Mid-Carolina           8:03.07  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matney, Caroline             Mid-Carolina          13:41.00   10   
  2 Powell, Caroline             Greenwood             13:55.00    8   
  3 Bassett, Ella                Greenwood             14:23.00    6   
  4 Friez, Cierra                Emerald               14:38.00    4   
  5 Koon, Meredith               Mid-Carolina          14:39.00    2   
  6 Thomason, Hayley             Mid-Carolina          14:40.00    1   
  7 Burdette, Samantha           Dixie                 14:43.00  
  8 Kent, Makayla                Dixie                 14:59.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wicker, Carissa              Mid-Carolina             17.83   2  10   
  2 Baylor, Ivory                Greenwood                17.96   2   8   
  3 Richardson, Cristyana        Greenwood                20.00   2   6   
  4 Strickland, Collins          Greenwood                20.04   1   4   
  5 Rodgers, Brooke              Greenwood                21.47   1   2   
  6 Holloway, Layla              Dixie                    21.79   2   1   
  7 Jensen, Claudia              Emerald                  24.05   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wicker, Carissa              Mid-Carolina           1:16.08   10   
  2 Richardson, Cristyana        Greenwood              1:24.74    8   
  3 Holloway, Layla              Dixie                  1:26.24    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwood  'A'                                        51.62   10   
     1) Wardlaw, Erianna                2) Miller, Diamond                
     3) Baylor, Ivory                   4) Lagroon, Tongelayah            
  2 Emerald  'A'                                          53.53    8   
     1) Calhoun, Pilar                  2) Ligons, Mikiah                 
     3) Moore, Koryasia                 4) Roberts, Ty'Kashija            
  3 Dixie  'A'                                            56.15    6   
     1) Holloway, Layla                 2) Fuller, Shanyla                
     3) James, Daria                    4) Gable, Hannah                  
  4 Mid-Carolina  'A'                                     58.27    4   
     1) Gunter, Haylee                  2) Livingston, Margaret           
     3) Koon, Meredith                  4) Jacobs, Emma                   
  5 Palmetto Christian Academy  'A'                       59.69    2   
     1) Sutherland, Janae               2) Clarke, Micah                  
     3) Crowell, Samantha               4) Austin, Laura                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwood  'A'                                      4:46.00   10   
     1) Crawford, Katara                2) Karel, Rebecca                 
     3) Fisher, Jade                    4) Maggard, Destiny               
  2 Emerald  'A'                                        4:57.00    8   
     1) Darby, Jo Beth                  2) Friez, Cierra                  
     3) Vickery, Campbell               4) Sanders, Akira                 
  3 Mid-Carolina  'A'                                   4:58.00    6   
     1) Livingston, Margaret            2) Moore, Larkin                  
     3) Hamilton, Baylee                4) Davis, Emily                   
  4 Dixie  'A'                                          5:07.00    4   
     1) James, Daria                    2) Fuller, Shanyla                
     3) Rivera, Nalmary                 4) Gable, Hannah                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emerald  'A'                                       11:19.06   10   
     1) Darby, Jo Beth                  2) Davis, Grace                   
     3) Vickery, Campbell               4) Friez, Cierra                  
  2 Mid-Carolina  'A'                                  11:47.36    8   
     1) Moore, Larkin                   2) Huffstetler, Maddie            
     3) Sease, Lexi                     4) Matney, Caroline               
  3 Dixie  'A'                                         12:30.29    6   
     1) Burdette, Samantha              2) Kent, Makayla                  
     3) Tillman, Sommer                 4) Hesselgrave, Annie             
  4 Greenwood  'A'                                     12:49.32    4   
     1) Karel, Rebecca                  2) Bradberry, Reece               
     3) Smith Deal, Mary                4) Turner, Elizabeth              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Diamond              Greenwood              5-00.00   10   
  2 Wicker, Carissa              Mid-Carolina           4-08.00    8   
  3 Rodgers, Brooke              Greenwood              4-06.00    6   
  4 Stabler, Caroline            Greenwood              4-04.00    4   
  5 Maggard, Destiny             Greenwood              4-02.00    1.50
  5 Gunter, Haylee               Mid-Carolina           4-02.00    1.50
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarty, Blaise              Greenwood              7-06.00   10   
  2 Huffstetler, Maddie          Mid-Carolina          J7-06.00    8   
  3 Stabler, Caroline            Greenwood              6-06.00    6   
  4 Baylor, Ivory                Greenwood              6-00.00    4   
  5 Rodgers, Brooke              Greenwood             J6-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Diamond              Greenwood             15-06.50   10   
  2 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald               14-11.50    8   
  3 Lagroon, Tongelayah          Greenwood             14-09.50    6   
  4 Gray, Sydney                 Dixie                 13-07.00    4   
  5 Clarke, Micah                Palmetto Chr          13-05.25    2   
  6 Williams, Iysis              Mid-Carolina          13-03.50    1   
  7 Moore, Koryasia              Emerald               13-01.50  
  8 Sutherland, Janae            Palmetto Chr          12-04.00  
  9 Strickland, Collins          Greenwood             11-08.00  
 10 Quarles, Mariah              Emerald               11-07.25  
 11 Crowell, Samantha            Palmetto Chr          11-02.50  
 12 Thompson, Jordyn             Dixie                 11-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Diamond              Greenwood             33-08.75   10   
  2 Baylor, Ivory                Greenwood             32-05.00    8   
  3 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald               30-03.50    6   
  4 Gray, Sydney                 Dixie                 30-03.00    4   
  5 Riddle, Brooklyn             Emerald               30-01.25    2   
  6 Matney, Caroline             Mid-Carolina          29-01.50    1   
  7 Rodgers, Brooke              Greenwood             24-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Gracen                Cambridge Ac          29-09.50   10   
  2 Cockrell, Kaitlyn            Greenwood             28-05.00    8   
  3 Richardson, Jetavia          Dixie                 28-01.00    6   
  4 Chaplin, Madison             Mid-Carolina          27-01.50    4   
  5 McCombs, Amber               Emerald               26-11.00    2   
  6 Burdette, Alexis             Greenwood             26-10.00    1   
  7 Hall, Grace                  Emerald               23-03.00  
  8 Smith, Sarah                 Mid-Carolina          22-10.00  
  9 Riddle, Brooklyn             Emerald               22-09.25  
 10 williams, evelyn             Mid-Carolina          21-06.00  
 11 Gray, Nicole                 Dixie                 21-00.50  
 12 Spearman, Ta'Miria           Dixie                 20-04.50  
 13 Nance, Amya                  Dixie                 20-00.50  
 14 Sutherland, Kalei            Palmetto Chr          19-07.50  
 15 Smith, Skyelar               Greenwood             17-00.00  
 16 Austin, Laura                Palmetto Chr          15-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Gracen                Cambridge Ac             89-02   10   
  2 Richardson, Jetavia          Dixie                    84-00    8   
  3 Riddle, Brooklyn             Emerald                  80-01    6   
  4 Smith, Sarah                 Mid-Carolina             66-05    4   
  5 Nance, Amya                  Dixie                    62-09    2   
  6 Burdette, Alexis             Greenwood                59-00    1   
  7 Hall, Grace                  Emerald                  58-02  
  8 Gray, Nicole                 Dixie                    53-05  
  9 Cockrell, Kaitlyn            Greenwood                52-04  
 10 Spearman, Ta'Miria           Dixie                    50-00  
 11 Sutherland, Kalei            Palmetto Chr             48-08  
 12 williams, evelyn             Mid-Carolina             46-02  
 13 Chaplin, Madison             Mid-Carolina             38-06  
 14 Smith, Skyelar               Greenwood                37-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Trai                   Greenwood                11.09   4  10   
  2 Griffin, Jarveste            Greenwood                11.28   4   8   
  3 Sprowl, Markevious           Greenwood                11.34   3   6   
  4 Martin, Jamil                Emerald                  11.42   4   4   
  5 Dewalt, Jerrell              Mid-Carolina             11.54   4   2   
  6 Coats, Ahmari                Greenwood                11.55   4   1   
  7 Edwards, Jack                Mid-Carolina             11.67   4 
  8 Harris, Avant                Calhoun Fall             11.80   3 
  9 Hedgepath, Justin            Mid-Carolina             11.83   3 
 10 Turman, Marquice             Calhoun Fall             12.04   3 
 11 Young, Jaheim                Mid-Carolina             12.14   2 
 12 Williams, Cameron            Calhoun Fall             12.15   3 
 13 Rapp, Demarion               Emerald                  12.19   2 
 14 Martin, Wesley               Dixie                    12.29   2 
 15 Austin, James                Palmetto Chr             12.50   2 
 16 Ryans, Elias                 Emerald                  12.64   2 
 17 Morton, Damaruis             Emerald                  12.91   2 
 18 Turner, Jaiden               Emerald                  13.06   1 
 19 Quarles, Zacchaeus           Emerald                  13.19   1 
 20 Hawkins, Brennan             Dixie                    13.61   1 
 21 Hegler, Josh                 Palmetto Chr             14.21   1 
 22 Austin, Thomas               Palmetto Chr             14.61   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Jarveste            Greenwood                22.91   5  10   
  2 Reed, Trai                   Greenwood                23.06   5   8   
  3 Dewalt, Jerrell              Mid-Carolina             23.23   5   6   
  4 Coats, Ahmari                Greenwood                23.65   5   4   
  5 Schumpert, Seth              Mid-Carolina             24.44   4   2   
  6 Turman, Marquice             Calhoun Fall             24.62   4   1   
  7 Shabazz, Tre'Quan            Greenwood                24.70   4 
  8 Makins, Kendrick             Greenwood                24.78   5 
  9 Byrd, Zacorian               Mid-Carolina             25.44   4 
 10 McMinn, Alex                 Dixie                    25.49   2 
 11 Blackwood, Chris             Dixie                    25.58   3 
 12 Williams, Cameron            Calhoun Fall             25.74   3 
 13 Austin, James                Palmetto Chr             25.82   4 
 14 Ryans, Elias                 Emerald                  26.20   3 
 15 Bell, John                   Dixie                    26.27   3 
 16 Robertson, Jaleen            Emerald                  26.73   2 
 17 Turner, Jaiden               Emerald                  27.56   2 
 18 Clarke, Elijah               Palmetto Chr             28.11   2 
 19 Parks, William               Emerald                  28.30   2 
 20 Hawkins, Brennan             Dixie                    28.44   1 
 21 Austin, Thomas               Palmetto Chr             31.10   1 
 22 Hunnicutt, Jacob             Palmetto Chr             31.31   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Saquan                Greenwood                52.49   4  10   
  2 Bryant, Kobe                 Calhoun Fall             53.69   4   8   
  3 James, Jaden                 Dixie                    55.32   4   6   
  4 Mallard, Kiavonte            Greenwood                55.39   4   4   
  5 Ronk, Bryceon                Greenwood                56.53   4   2   
  6 Edwards, Jack                Mid-Carolina             56.95   4   1   
  7 Richburg, Germaine           Mid-Carolina           1:00.23   3 
  8 Davis, Zay                   Greenwood              1:00.69   3 
  9 Hedgepath, Justin            Mid-Carolina           1:01.51   3 
 10 Clark-Holmes, Amarius        Emerald                1:01.72   3 
 11 Clarke, Elijah               Palmetto Chr           1:02.99   2 
 12 Angel, Ethan                 Dixie                  1:03.53   2 
 13 Lindler, Quade               Calhoun Fall           1:04.19   2 
 14 Reid, Christopher            Emerald                1:05.81   2 
 15 Sieburg, Dawson              Emerald                1:07.58   2 
 16 Turman, Tylin                Calhoun Fall           1:08.31   1 
 17 Hill, Omarion                Emerald                1:14.78   1 
 18 Wilson, Ji'Tavis             Emerald                1:15.70   1 
 19 Hunnicutt, Jacob             Palmetto Chr           1:16.40   1 
 20 Rivera, Rey                  Dixie                  1:21.95   1 
 21 Gordy, Brittan               Emerald                1:23.27   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turman, Kemije               Greenwood              2:16.29   10   
  2 Ware, Bradley                Dixie                  2:21.46    8   
  3 Bouknight, Tyler             Mid-Carolina           2:22.16    6   
  4 Mann, Billy                  Dixie                  2:22.39    4   
  5 Hines, Matthew               Emerald                2:22.70    2   
  6 Arnold, Jamari               Greenwood              2:23.68    1   
  7 Tennant, Lyle                Emerald                2:24.42  
  8 Rodgers, Braxton             Mid-Carolina           2:29.15  
  9 Page, Javin                  Greenwood              2:30.02  
 10 Spells, Justin               Mid-Carolina           2:30.10  
 11 Rodger, David                Mid-Carolina           2:31.73  
 12 Price, Collin                Dixie                  2:33.07  
 13 Lindler, Quade               Calhoun Fall           2:38.25  
 14 Martin, Brandon              Emerald                2:41.23  
 15 Jones, Jabarius              Calhoun Fall           2:58.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Daniel                 Dixie                  5:08.09   10   
  2 Hesselgrave, Alex            Dixie                  5:17.63    8   
  3 Reir, Braylon                Greenwood              5:20.58    6   
  4 Rodgers, Braxton             Mid-Carolina           5:23.07    4   
  5 Hines, Matthew               Emerald                5:25.32    2   
  6 Sackman, Grant               Greenwood              5:29.59    1   
  7 Rodger, David                Mid-Carolina           5:34.41  
  8 Waites, Ethan                Mid-Carolina           5:40.58  
  9 Martin, Brandon              Emerald                5:42.13  
 10 Bouknight, Tyler             Mid-Carolina           5:43.70  
 11 Page, Javin                  Greenwood              5:55.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jeremiah               Dixie                 10:32.28   10   
  2 Boyd, Daniel                 Dixie                 11:17.17    8   
  3 Simon, Job                   Emerald               11:46.76    6   
  4 Boyd, Sam                    Emerald               11:50.45    4   
  5 Reir, Braylon                Greenwood             11:52.61    2   
  6 Friez, Coulter               Emerald               12:04.43    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coates, Vince                Greenwood                15.74   2  10   
  2 Richards, Carrel             Greenwood                16.22   2   8   
  3 Livingston, Jackson          Mid-Carolina             19.26   2   6   
  4 Espinoza, Luis               Mid-Carolina             21.23   2   4   
  5 Darragh, Matthew             Emerald                  21.27   1   2   
  6 Thompson, John               Mid-Carolina             22.44   1   1   
  7 Prophet, Demarius            Mid-Carolina             23.79   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coates, Vince                Greenwood              1:02.01   3  10   
  2 Richards, Carrel             Greenwood              1:03.32   3   8   
  3 Schumpert, Seth              Mid-Carolina           1:03.99   3   6   
  4 Boyd, Jeremiah               Dixie                  1:04.08   2   4   
  5 Barnett, Chandler            Greenwood              1:06.62   3   2   
  6 Powell, Landon               Dixie                  1:09.57   2   1   
  7 Livingston, Jackson          Mid-Carolina           1:10.04   3 
  8 Beckom, Zac                  Emerald                1:10.55   2 
  9 Espinoza, Luis               Mid-Carolina           1:11.79   2 
 10 Thompson, John               Mid-Carolina           1:18.83   2 
 11 Darragh, Matthew             Emerald                1:22.37   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwood  'A'                                        44.10   10   
     1) Shabazz, Tre'Quan               2) Griffin, Jarveste              
     3) Sprowl, Markevious              4) Coats, Ahmari                  
  2 Calhoun Falls  'A'                                    45.92    8   
     1) Turman, Marquice                2) Harris, Avant                  
     3) Bryant, Kobe                    4) Williams, Cameron              
  3 Dixie  'A'                                            51.82    6   
     1) Hawkins, Brennan                2) Powell, Landon                 
     3) Bell, John                      4) Blackwood, Chris               
 -- Mid-Carolina  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Hedgepath, Justin               2) Edwards, Jack                  
     3) Schumpert, Seth                 4) Dewalt, Jerrell                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwood  'A'                                      3:47.00   10   
     1) Smith, Saquan                   2) Ronk, Bryceon                  
     3) Mallard, Kiavonte               4) Davis, Zay                     
  2 Mid-Carolina  'A'                                   3:49.00    8   
     1) King, Steve                     2) Dewalt, Jerrell                
     3) Schumpert, Seth                 4) Edwards, Jack                  
  3 Dixie  'A'                                          3:59.00    6   
     1) James, Jaden                    2) McMinn, Alex                   
     3) Bell, John                      4) Blackwood, Chris               
  4 Emerald  'A'                                        4:36.00    4   
     1) Reid, Christopher               2) Clark-Holmes, Amarius          
     3) Simon, Job                      4) Sieburg, Dawson                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwood  'A'                                      9:19.86   10   
     1) Arnold, Jamari                  2) Barnett, Chandler              
     3) Page, Javin                     4) Turman, Kemije                 
  2 Dixie  'A'                                          9:25.73    8   
     1) Boyd, Daniel                    2) Hesselgrave, Alex              
     3) Mann, Billy                     4) Ware, Bradley                  
  3 Emerald  'A'                                        9:26.09    6   
     1) Boyd, Sam                       2) Friez, Coulter                 
     3) Hines, Matthew                  4) Simon, Job                     
  4 Mid-Carolina  'A'                                   9:34.37    4   
     1) Agnew, Zylan                    2) Rodger, David                  
     3) Rodgers, Braxton                4) Waites, Ethan                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callaham, Isaiah             Greenwood              5-10.00   10   
  2 Morgan, Marquis              Greenwood             J5-10.00    8   
  3 Harris, Avant                Calhoun Fall           5-06.00    6   
  4 King, Steve                  Mid-Carolina          J5-06.00    4   
  5 Boyd, Chris                  Mid-Carolina           5-00.00    2   
 -- Richards, Carrel             Greenwood                  DNF  
 -- McMorris, Jaylon             Greenwood                  DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulmer, Tyler                Mid-Carolina          11-00.00   10   
  2 Carruth, Dawson              Greenwood              8-06.00    8   
  3 Hesselgrave, Alex            Dixie                 J8-06.00    6   
  4 Ettson, Valance              Greenwood              7-06.00    4   
  5 Boyd, Daniel                 Dixie                  7-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jamil                Emerald               19-08.50   10   
  2 Harris, Avant                Calhoun Fall          18-10.00    8   
  3 Davis, Zay                   Greenwood             18-09.00    6   
  4 Turman, Marquice             Calhoun Fall          17-08.00    4   
  5 James, Jaden                 Dixie                 17-01.50    2   
  6 King, Steve                  Mid-Carolina          16-07.00    1   
  7 McMorris, Jaylon             Greenwood             16-04.50  
  8 Byrd, Zacorian               Mid-Carolina          16-03.50  
  9 Callaham, Isaiah             Greenwood             15-10.50  
 10 Martin, Wesley               Dixie                 15-09.00  
 11 Sprowl, Markevious           Greenwood             15-08.00  
 12 Clarke, Elijah               Palmetto Chr          15-05.00  
 12 Richburg, Germaine           Mid-Carolina          15-05.00  
 14 Austin, James                Palmetto Chr          15-00.00  
 15 Hegler, Josh                 Palmetto Chr          13-06.00  
 16 Davis, Darius                Mid-Carolina          12-09.00  
 17 Austin, Thomas               Palmetto Chr          10-02.00  
 -- Bryant, Omarion              Calhoun Fall               DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Jaden                 Dixie                 39-09.00   10   
  2 Byrd, Zacorian               Mid-Carolina          34-11.00    8   
  3 Martin, Wesley               Dixie                 34-04.00    6   
  4 Boyd, Chris                  Mid-Carolina          34-00.00    4   
  5 Williams, Damon              Mid-Carolina          30-05.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald, Devion               Dixie                 45-07.50   10   
  2 Arnoult, Blake               Mid-Carolina          45-01.50    8   
  3 Rapp, Demarion               Emerald               42-02.50    6   
  4 Dominick, Andrew             Mid-Carolina          41-03.50    4   
  5 Harrison, Robby              Emerald               40-10.50    2   
  6 Cade, Omar                   Calhoun Fall          36-11.50    1   
  7 Jones, Bryson                Emerald               36-10.00  
  8 Debose, Tyrek                Calhoun Fall          36-09.50  
  9 Groves, James                Dixie                 36-08.50  
 10 Martin, Wesley               Dixie                 36-00.50  
 11 Suber, Daryl                 Greenwood             35-10.00  
 12 Morton, Zaden                Palmetto Chr          31-09.00  
 13 Scott, Kendrick              Dixie                 30-10.00  
 14 Wideman, Sam                 Calhoun Fall          29-11.00  
 15 Toland, Trey                 Mid-Carolina          29-10.00  
 16 Stevens, Eric                Emerald               29-01.50  
 17 Elkins, Daniel               Mid-Carolina          29-00.50  
 18 Hackett, Ja'Tin              Emerald               26-00.50  
 19 McCombs, Devin               Emerald               24-08.00  
 20 Hackett, Kenderrius          Emerald               21-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald, Devion               Dixie                   134-08   10   
  2 Harrison, Robby              Emerald                 129-05    8   
  3 Arnoult, Blake               Mid-Carolina            123-08    6   
  4 Dominick, Andrew             Mid-Carolina            120-00    4   
  5 Debose, Tyrek                Calhoun Fall            111-03    2   
  6 Suber, Daryl                 Greenwood               109-00    1   
  7 Jones, Bryson                Emerald                  91-09  
  8 Bates, Keon                  Dixie                    85-07  
  9 Hackett, Ja'Tin              Emerald                  80-07  
 10 Elkins, Daniel               Mid-Carolina             80-01  
 11 McMorris, Jaylon             Greenwood                80-00  
 12 Stevens, Eric                Emerald                  75-00  
 13 McCombs, Devin               Emerald                  70-03  
 14 Cade, Kyrece                 Calhoun Fall             61-06  
 15 Ransom, Zach                 Dixie                    56-08  
 16 Morton, Zaden                Palmetto Chr             54-06  
 17 Hackett, Kenderrius          Emerald                  53-09  
 -- Seawright, Will              Dixie                      DNF