Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Emerald Track Hosts First Meet of Season


Emerald Track & Field Hosted their first home meet of the season. Complete results are posted below.

 

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwood                  180        2) Ninety-Six                105   
    3) Strom Thurmond             100        4) McCormick                  52   
    5) Emerald                     51        6) Dixie                      27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ninety-Six                 110.25     2) Strom Thurmond            103.25
    3) Greenwood                   93.25     4) Dixie                      75   
    5) McCormick                   61.25     6) Emerald                    49   
    7) Calhoun Falls               32                                           


Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lagroon, Tongelayah          Greenwood                13.41   5  10   
  2 Wardlaw, Erianna             Greenwood                13.44   5   8   
  3 Ryan, Kianna                 Strom Thurmo             13.45   5   6   
  4 Davis, Whitney               Strom Thurmo             13.52   5   4   
  5 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald                  13.57   5   2   
  6 Jenkins, Serenity            Emerald                  14.03   3   1   
  7 York, Amanda                 Strom Thurmo             14.09   4 
  8 Moore, Koryasia              Emerald                  14.19   4 
  9 Tennant, Tiyonia             Emerald                  14.42   1 
 10 Williams, D'Ovion            Strom Thurmo             14.48   5 
 11 Bright, Brooke               Greenwood                14.53   4 
 12 Mccary, Reagan               Ninety-Six               14.54   4 
 13 Young, Alieana               McCormick                14.60   3 
 14 Tate, Ilyriyah               McCormick                14.65   2 
 15 Bryant, D'Aryana             McCormick                14.79   2 
 16 Burton, A'Marical            Emerald                  14.96   1 
 17 Cowan, Keytorial             Dixie                    14.97   3 
 18 Culbreath, Arianna           Emerald                  15.00   1 
 19 Hewett, Heaven               Ninety-Six               15.09   3 
 20 Alewine, Gabby               Dixie                    15.57   3 
 21 Rapp, Amoni                  Emerald                  15.74   1 
 22 Green, Shania                McCormick                15.89   2 
 23 Harmon, Julie                Emerald                  16.04   2 
 24 Nelson, Haven                Emerald                  16.06   3 
 25 Calhoun, Aniya               Emerald                  17.24   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kianna                 Strom Thurmo             27.66   4  10   
  2 Ligons, Mikiah               Emerald                  28.16   4   8   
  3 Crawford, Katara             Greenwood                29.29   3   6   
  4 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald                  29.49   4   4   
  5 Roberts, Ty'Kashija          Emerald                  29.56   3   2   
  6 Maggard, Destiny             Greenwood                29.68   4   1   
  7 Martin, Brianna              Emerald                  29.86   3 
  8 Shay, Delea                  Ninety-Six               30.33   3 
  9 Freeman, Makiyah             Strom Thurmo             30.60   3 
 10 Young, Alieana               McCormick                30.69   2 
 11 Gable, Hannah                Dixie                    30.82   3 
 12 Bryant, D'Aryana             McCormick                30.91   1 
 13 Fuller, Shanyla              Dixie                    31.04   2 
 14 Williams, D'Ovion            Strom Thurmo             31.13   4 
 15 Mccary, Reagan               Ninety-Six               31.14   2 
 16 Bright, Brooke               Greenwood                31.95   2 
 17 Green, Shania                McCormick                32.12   1 
 18 Holloway, Rhiana             Strom Thurmo             32.34   1 
 19 Belcher, Mikiyah             Calhoun Fall             35.83   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wardlaw, Erianna             Greenwood              1:07.95   4  10   
  2 Davis, Whitney               Strom Thurmo           1:08.45   4   8   
  3 Crawford, Katara             Greenwood              1:08.96   4   6   
  4 Sanders, Akira               Emerald                1:09.09   4   4   
  5 Creswell, T'Laysha           McCormick              1:12.59   4   2   
  6 Fisher, Jade                 Greenwood              1:13.15   3   1   
  7 Holloway, Rhiana             Strom Thurmo           1:13.40   2 
  8 Riley, Mariah                McCormick              1:14.80   2 
  9 Postell, Mariah              Emerald                1:15.21   3 
 10 Coleman, Tristan             Strom Thurmo           1:18.31   2 
 11 Jensen, Claudia              Emerald                1:21.26   3 
 12 Catapano, Thalia             Greenwood              1:22.21   3 
 13 James, Daria                 Dixie                  1:22.67   3 
 14 Alewine, Gabby               Dixie                  1:25.36   3 
 15 Rivera, Nalmary              Dixie                  1:36.81   1 
 16 Haskell, Zya                 Dixie                  1:36.97   1 
 -- Padgett, Ariayanna           Strom Thurmo                DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Ryley                Ninety-Six             2:47.95   10   
  2 Hobbs, Rebekah               Greenwood              2:54.51    8   
  3 Karel, Rebecca               Greenwood              2:57.05    6   
  4 Massey, Maggie               Strom Thurmo           3:02.05    4   
  5 Turner, Elizabeth            Greenwood              3:12.19    2   
  6 Riddle, Brooklyn             Emerald                3:14.17    1   
  7 Tillman, Sommer              Dixie                  3:16.24  
  8 Tate, Ilyriyah               McCormick              3:17.54  
  9 Edwards, Ke'Asia             Greenwood              3:25.50  
 10 Palma, Marisol               Strom Thurmo           3:35.16  
 11 Suddeth, Emily               Emerald                3:53.32  
 12 Johnson, Lyracis             McCormick              4:01.93  
 13 Thompson, Jordyn             Dixie                  4:09.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Ryley                Ninety-Six             5:57.53   10   
  2 Sanders, Gracen              Strom Thurmo           6:04.98    8   
  3 Hobbs, Rebekah               Greenwood              6:16.29    6   
  4 Hesselgrave, Annie           Dixie                  6:24.36    4   
  5 Bassett, Ella                Greenwood              6:27.45    2   
  6 Powell, Emma                 Greenwood              6:42.71    1   
  7 Feith, Emma                  Ninety-Six             6:43.18  
  8 Johnson, Lyracis             McCormick              9:23.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Emma                 Greenwood             14:15.93   10   
  2 Feith, Emma                  Ninety-Six            14:24.72    8   
  3 Vickery, Campbell            Emerald               14:25.35    6   
  4 Darby, Jo Beth               Emerald               14:33.61    4   
  5 Bassett, Ella                Greenwood             14:39.10    2   
  6 Burdette, Samantha           Dixie                 14:55.79    1   
  7 Friez, Cierra                Emerald               15:03.78  
  8 Kent, Makayla                Dixie                 15:07.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Massey, Maggie               Strom Thurmo             16.53   2  10   
  2 Baylor, Ivory                Greenwood                18.87   2   8   
  3 Hill, Haylee                 Ninety-Six               19.18   2   6   
  4 Jones, Deondra               Strom Thurmo             19.31   2   4   
  5 Lott, Koreanna               Strom Thurmo             20.22   1   2   
  6 Lomax, Trinity               McCormick                20.24   1   1   
  7 Richardson, Cristyana        Greenwood                22.63   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massey, Maggie               Strom Thurmo           1:14.66   10   
  2 Jones, Deondra               Strom Thurmo           1:17.36    8   
  3 Hewett, Heaven               Ninety-Six             1:20.23    6   
  4 York, Amanda                 Strom Thurmo           1:25.00    4   
  5 Lomax, Trinity               McCormick              1:28.83    2   
  6 Richardson, Cristyana        Greenwood              1:29.31    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwood  'A'                                        51.34   10   
     1) Wardlaw, Erianna                2) Miller, Diamond                
     3) Baylor, Ivory                   4) Lagroon, Tongelayah            
  2 Strom Thurmond  'A'                                   51.75    8   
  3 Ninety-Six  'A'                                       54.60    6   
     1) Mccary, Reagan                  2) Steadman, Destiny              
     3) Shay, Delea                     4) Hill, Haylee                   
  4 Dixie  'A'                                            56.62    4   
     1) Gray, Sydney                    2) Fuller, Shanyla                
     3) Holloway, Layla                 4) Gable, Hannah                  
 -- Emerald  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Calhoun, Pilar                  2) Ligons, Mikiah                 
     3) Moore, Koryasia                 4) Roberts, Ty'Kashija            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ninety-Six  'A'                                     4:28.00   10   
     1) Shay, Delea                     2) Graham, Ryley                  
     3) Waldrop, Bre                    4) Steadman, Destiny              
  2 McCormick  'A'                                      4:49.00    8   
     1) Young, Alieana                  2) Riley, Mariah                  
     3) Lomax, Trinity                  4) Creswell, T'Laysha             
  3 Greenwood  'A'                                      5:09.00    6   
     1) Crawford, Katara                2) Strickland, Collins            
     3) Turner, Elizabeth               4) Geoly, Anna                    
  4 Dixie  'A'                                          5:30.00    4   
     1) Tillman, Sommer                 2) James, Daria                   
     3) Rivera, Nalmary                 4) Fuller, Shanyla                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emerald  'A'                                       11:17.00   10   
     1) Darby, Jo Beth                  2) Vickery, Campbell              
     3) Friez, Cierra                   4) Davis, Grace                   
  2 Ninety-Six  'A'                                    11:44.00    8   
     1) Feith, Emma                     2) Waldrop, Bre                   
     3) Steadman, Destiny               4) Graham, Ryley                  
  3 Dixie  'A'                                         12:21.00    6   
     1) Burdette, Samantha              2) Kent, Makayla                  
     3) Tillman, Sommer                 4) Hesselgrave, Annie             
  4 Greenwood  'A'                                     12:39.00    4   
     1) Seymour, Shelby                 2) Smith, Skyelar                 
     3) Karel, Rebecca                  4) Stevens, Jayla                 
  5 McCormick  'A'                                     13:54.00    2   
     1) Green, Shania                   2) Johnson, Lyracis               
     3) Tate, Ilyriyah                  4) Riley, Mariah                  
  6 Strom Thurmond  'A'                                14:05.00  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Diamond              Greenwood              4-10.00   10   
  2 Massey, Maggie               Strom Thurmo           4-08.00    6   
  2 Maggard, Destiny             Greenwood              4-08.00    6   
  2 Creswell, T'Laysha           McCormick              4-08.00    6   
  5 Stabler, Caroline            Greenwood              4-06.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarty, Blaise              Greenwood              7-06.00   10   
  2 Baylor, Ivory                Greenwood              6-00.00    8   
  3 Hewett, Heaven               Ninety-Six             6-00.00    6   
  4 Miller, Diamond              Greenwood              6-00.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Haylee                 Ninety-Six            15-06.00   10   
  2 Miller, Diamond              Greenwood             14-09.00    8   
  3 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald               14-03.50    6   
  4 Williams, Crystal            Strom Thurmo          14-01.50    4   
  5 Lomax, Trinity               McCormick             13-02.00    2   
  6 Moore, Koryasia              Emerald               12-08.00    1   
  7 Freeman, Makiyah             Strom Thurmo          11-11.00  
  8 Green, Shania                McCormick             11-01.50  
  9 Bryant, D'Aryana             McCormick             10-10.00  
 10 Thompson, Jordyn             Dixie                 10-05.00  
 -- Jones, Deondra               Strom Thurmo               DNF  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Diamond              Greenwood             33-07.00   10   
  2 Baylor, Ivory                Greenwood             33-01.50    8   
  3 Hill, Haylee                 Ninety-Six            31-10.50    6   
  4 Williams, Crystal            Strom Thurmo          29-09.00    4   
  5 Waldrop, Bre                 Ninety-Six            28-08.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Tykeyma               McCormick             35-03.00   10   
  2 Harrison, Alicia             McCormick             31-06.00    8   
  3 Foster, Nykeria              Ninety-Six            28-02.00    6   
  4 Richardson, Jetavia          Dixie                 26-09.00    4   
  5 McCombs, Amber               Emerald               26-01.00    2   
  6 Day, Janasia                 Ninety-Six            24-09.00    1   
  7 Burdette, Alexis             Greenwood             24-07.00  
  8 Adams, Astacia               McCormick             24-01.00  
  9 Cockrell, Kaitlyn            Greenwood             23-04.00  
 10 Hall, Grace                  Emerald               21-11.00  
 11 Spearman, Ta'Miria           Dixie                 20-03.00  
 12 Nance, Amya                  Dixie                 19-01.00  
 13 Gray, Nicole                 Dixie                 18-07.00  
 14 Smith, Skyelar               Greenwood             16-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Tykeyma               McCormick                87-02   10   
  2 Day, Janasia                 Ninety-Six               79-10    8   
  3 Cockrell, Kaitlyn            Greenwood                74-03    6   
  4 Richardson, Jetavia          Dixie                    70-09    4   
  5 Foster, Nykeria              Ninety-Six               70-02    2   
  6 Harrison, Alicia             McCormick                69-06    1   
  7 Nance, Amya                  Dixie                    62-04  
  8 McCombs, Amber               Emerald                  58-06  
  9 Burdette, Alexis             Greenwood                57-06  
 10 Adams, Astacia               McCormick                54-01  
 11 Spearman, Ta'Miria           Dixie                    47-09  
 12 Gray, Nicole                 Dixie                    47-05  
 13 Hall, Grace                  Emerald                  44-11  
 14 Smith, Skyelar               Greenwood                34-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Note'                Strom Thurmo             11.41   5  10   
  2 Martin, Jamil                Emerald                  11.51   6   8   
  3 Durant, A'Chean              McCormick                11.58   6   6   
  4 Talbert, Jerami              McCormick                11.68   6   4   
  5 Fambrough, Lavar             McCormick                11.84   5   2   
  6 Hill, Stanley                Strom Thurmo             12.01   5   1   
  7 Pixley, Josh                 Strom Thurmo             12.04   5 
  7 Frazier, Kristofer           Strom Thurmo             12.04   3 
  9 Tillman, Armarrea            Calhoun Fall             12.10   4 
 10 Martin, Jy'rea               Greenwood                12.22   6 
 11 Harris, Avant                Calhoun Fall             12.24   6 
 11 Ouzts, Zachary               Ninety-Six               12.24   3 
 13 Turman, Marquice             Calhoun Fall             12.27   6 
 14 Wells-Martin, Jeremiah       Ninety-Six               12.29   3 
 15 Fuller, Brian                Greenwood                12.30   4 
 15 Cleveland, Jabryous          Greenwood                12.30   4 
 17 Williams, Cameron            Calhoun Fall             12.43   5 
 17 Martin, Wesley               Dixie                    12.43   2 
 19 Nelson, Shannon              McCormick                12.60   3 
 20 Cade, Ty                     Emerald                  12.68   1 
 20 Cato, Michael                Ninety-Six               12.68   3 
 22 Killingsworth, J'Shon        Greenwood                12.71   5 
 22 Rapp, Demarion               Emerald                  12.71   1 
 24 Bell, John                   Dixie                    12.94   2 
 25 Morton, Damaruis             Emerald                  13.01   4 
 26 McCary, Gabe                 Ninety-Six               13.08   3 
 27 Robertson, Jaleen            Emerald                  13.18   4 
 28 Hawkins, Brennan             Dixie                    13.54   2 
 29 Clark-Holmes, Amarius        Emerald                  13.67   4 
 30 Parks, William               Emerald                  14.56   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nerulus, Antorion            Strom Thurmo             23.75   5  10   
  2 Talbert, Jerami              McCormick                24.24   5   8   
  3 Mallard, Kiavonte            Greenwood                24.55   4   6   
  4 Durant, A'Chean              McCormick                24.75   5   4   
  5 Frazier, Kristofer           Strom Thurmo             24.77   5   2   
  6 Turman, Marquice             Calhoun Fall             24.80   4   1   
  7 Fuller, Brian                Greenwood                25.15   4 
  8 Hill, Stanley                Strom Thurmo             25.39   5 
  9 Pixley, Josh                 Strom Thurmo             25.49   5 
 10 Cleveland, Jabryous          Greenwood                25.55   3 
 11 Ouzts, Zachary               Ninety-Six               25.59   3 
 12 Key, Omariun                 McCormick                25.73   4 
 12 Hill, Davant                 Strom Thurmo             25.73   1 
 14 Goode, Kareem                Emerald                  25.89   3 
 15 Jackson, Kenneth             Ninety-Six               25.94   2 
 16 Blackwood, Chris             Dixie                    26.04   2 
 17 Bell, John                   Dixie                    26.41   1 
 18 Killingsworth, J'Shon        Greenwood                26.43   4 
 19 Tillman, Armarrea            Calhoun Fall             26.58   4 
 20 Williams, Cameron            Calhoun Fall             26.62   3 
 21 McCary, Gabe                 Ninety-Six               26.79   2 
 22 Morton, Kevin                Emerald                  26.80   3 
 23 Roberts, Justin              Ninety-Six               27.51   2 
 24 Sieburg, Dawson              Emerald                  28.43   2 
 25 Quarles, Zacchaeus           Emerald                  28.60   3 
 26 Hill, Jahiem                 Calhoun Fall             28.67   2 
 27 Hawkins, Brennan             Dixie                    28.96   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Kobe                 Calhoun Fall             55.68   5  10   
  2 Mallard, Kiavonte            Greenwood                56.23   5   8   
  3 James, Jaden                 Dixie                    56.47   5   6   
  4 Ronk, Bryson                 Greenwood                57.36   3   4   
  5 Merriweather, Philip         Strom Thurmo             58.70   5   2   
  6 McMinn, Alex                 Dixie                    59.05   2   1   
  7 Frazier, Kristofer           Strom Thurmo             59.16   5 
  8 Key, Omariun                 McCormick                59.47   3 
  9 Syswerda, Ethan              Ninety-Six               59.60   3 
 10 Robinson, Michael            Strom Thurmo           1:00.29   4 
 11 Tillman, Armarrea            Calhoun Fall           1:00.78   2 
 12 Nerulus, Antorion            Strom Thurmo           1:00.87   5 
 13 Bryant, Kalik                Calhoun Fall           1:01.32   4 
 14 Blackwood, Chris             Dixie                  1:01.38   4 
 15 Roberts, Justin              Ninety-Six             1:02.59   4 
 16 Gaskin, Coby                 Greenwood              1:03.84   4 
 17 Dansby, Isaiah               McCormick              1:03.89   3 
 18 Clark-Holmes, Amarius        Emerald                1:04.34   2 
 19 Nelson, Shannon              McCormick              1:04.53   1 
 20 Jones, Ryan                  Ninety-Six             1:05.13   3 
 21 Davis, Ethan                 Ninety-Six             1:06.03   1 
 22 Reid, Christopher            Emerald                1:07.70   3 
 23 Williams, Jeremiah           Greenwood              1:09.41   4 
 24 Hill, Jahiem                 Calhoun Fall           1:09.59   1 
 25 Hill, Omarion                Emerald                1:12.50   2 
 26 Rivera, Rey                  Dixie                  1:17.36   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Garret           Ninety-Six             2:18.00   10   
  2 Hill, Nathan                 Ninety-Six             2:20.25    8   
  3 Byington, Kyler              Ninety-Six             2:22.20    6   
  4 Mann, Billy                  Dixie                  2:24.41    4   
  5 Barnhart, Darren             Strom Thurmo           2:27.32    2   
  6 Sackmann, Grant              Greenwood              2:30.00    1   
  7 Carruth, Dawson              Greenwood              2:30.45  
  8 Tennant, Lyle                Emerald                2:31.39  
  9 Bryant, Kalik                Calhoun Fall           2:39.03  
 10 Lindler, Quade               Calhoun Fall           2:39.77  
 11 Elkins, Garrett              Strom Thurmo           2:39.97  
 12 Price, Collin                Dixie                  2:40.39  
 13 Martin, Brandon              Emerald                2:40.90  
 14 Prince, Adam                 Emerald                2:51.93  
 15 Wash, Landon                 Strom Thurmo           2:53.92  
 16 Martin, Karmale              Greenwood              2:54.08  
 17 Wideman, Wesley              McCormick              2:54.77  
 18 Jones, Jabarius              Calhoun Fall           2:56.50  
 19 Geoly, Drew                  Greenwood              2:56.54  
 20 Gordy, Brittan               Emerald                2:59.95  
 21 Johnson, Jayvian             McCormick              3:08.20  
 22 Turman, Tylin                Calhoun Fall           3:09.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jeremiah               Dixie                  5:01.97   10   
  2 adams, logan                 Ninety-Six             5:07.75    8   
  3 Davis, Andrew                Ninety-Six             5:17.56    6   
  4 Simon, Job                   Emerald                5:20.16    4   
  5 Byington, Kyler              Ninety-Six             5:20.63    2   
  6 Youngblood, Garret           Ninety-Six             5:20.99    1   
  7 Boyd, Daniel                 Dixie                  5:22.48  
  8 Reir, Braylon                Greenwood              5:24.42  
  9 Hesselgrave, Alex            Dixie                  5:31.41  
 10 Martin, Brandon              Emerald                5:48.61  
 11 Lindler, Quade               Calhoun Fall           5:50.46  
 12 Goode, Justin                Emerald                6:03.80  
 13 Wash, Landon                 Strom Thurmo           6:05.35  
 14 Smathers, Patrick            Emerald                6:06.99  
 15 Turman, Tylin                Calhoun Fall           6:26.68  
 16 Wideman, Wesley              McCormick              6:37.76  
 17 Shuster, Roman               Strom Thurmo           6:51.07  
 18 Heos, Theodore               Strom Thurmo           6:55.61  
 19 Parker, Amias                McCormick              7:12.72  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jeremiah               Dixie                 10:52.00   10   
  2 adams, logan                 Ninety-Six            11:18.00    8   
  3 Davis, Andrew                Ninety-Six            11:29.00    6   
  4 Boyd, Daniel                 Dixie                 11:35.00    4   
  5 Hines, Matthew               Emerald               12:04.00    2   
  6 Friez, Coulter               Emerald               12:20.00    1   
  7 Boyd, Sam                    Emerald               12:24.00  
  8 Steet, Lucas                 Ninety-Six            13:07.00  
  9 Riley, Liam                  Ninety-Six            13:09.00  
 10 Rosenbaum, Derrick           Greenwood             15:06.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prince, Ahmad                Greenwood                17.34   2  10   
  2 Brown, Ryan                  Strom Thurmo             17.57   2   8   
  3 Stover, Kendall              Strom Thurmo             18.06   2   6   
  4 Thomas, Drekevious           McCormick                19.63   1   4   
  5 Kennedy, Keynan              McCormick                20.28   1   2   
  6 Callaham, Isaiah             Greenwood                20.35   2   1   
  7 Hardy, Syler                 McCormick                20.45   1 
  8 Morgan, Jonkevious           McCormick                20.75   2 
  9 Gilchrist, David             Greenwood                20.85   2 
 10 Price, Bryson                Ninety-Six               22.49   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callaham, Isaiah             Greenwood              1:05.27   3  10   
  2 Barnett, Chandler            Greenwood              1:05.77   3   8   
  3 Stover, Kendall              Strom Thurmo           1:08.34   3   6   
  4 Gilchrist, David             Greenwood              1:12.44   3   4   
  5 Powell, Landon               Dixie                  1:12.50   1   2   
  6 Thomas, Drekevious           McCormick              1:13.91   3   1   
  7 Hardy, Syler                 McCormick              1:14.41   2 
  8 Kennedy, Keynan              McCormick              1:14.45   2 
  9 Price, Bryson                Ninety-Six             1:14.46   2 
 10 Brown, Ryan                  Strom Thurmo           1:14.82   3 
 11 Morgan, Jonkevious           McCormick              1:15.27   2 
 12 Jones, Jordan                Ninety-Six             1:15.59   1 
 13 Beckom, Zac                  Emerald                1:16.18   2 
 14 Scott, KJ                    Greenwood              1:17.17   2 
 15 Rhynes, John                 Strom Thurmo           1:20.05   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCormick  'A'                                        45.32   10   
     1) Durant, A'Chean                 2) Fambrough, Lavar               
     3) Cannady, Silas                  4) Talbert, Jerami                
  2 Strom Thurmond  'A'                                   46.28    8   
  3 Greenwood  'A'                                        46.64    6   
     1) Makins, Kendrick                2) Griffin, Jarveste              
     3) Sprowl, Markevious              4) Reed, Trai                     
  4 Calhoun Falls  'A'                                    46.70    4   
  5 Ninety-Six  'A'                                       48.46    2   
     1) Gardner, Ethan                  2) Jackson, Kenneth               
     3) Wells-Martin, Jeremiah          4) Ouzts, Zachary                 
  6 Emerald  'A'                                          49.34  
     1) Robertson, Jaleen               2) Morton, Damaruis               
     3) Goode, Kareem                   4) Ryans, Elias                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ninety-Six  'A'                                     3:54.27   10   
     1) Hill, Nathan                    2) Byington, Kyler                
     3) Syswerda, Ethan                 4) Youngblood, Garret             
  2 Greenwood  'A'                                      3:56.32    8   
     1) Thomas, Isaiah                  2) Smith, Saquan                  
     3) McIntyre, Gray                  4) Griffin, Jarveste              
  3 Dixie  'A'                                          4:07.07    6   
     1) James, Jaden                    2) McMinn, Alex                   
     3) Martin, Wesley                  4) Blackwood, Chris               
  4 McCormick  'A'                                      4:08.69    4   
     1) Hardy, Syler                    2) Dansby, Isaiah                 
     3) Thomas, Drekevious              4) Key, Omariun                   
  5 Emerald  'A'                                        4:10.84    2   
     1) Beckom, Zac                     2) Simon, Job                     
     3) Martin, Brandon                 4) Friez, Coulter                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ninety-Six  'A'                                     9:09.57   10   
     1) Hill, Nathan                    2) adams, logan                   
     3) Byington, Kyler                 4) Youngblood, Garret             
  2 Emerald  'A'                                        9:23.12    8   
     1) Friez, Coulter                  2) Boyd, Sam                      
     3) Simon, Job                      4) Hines, Matthew                 
  3 Dixie  'A'                                          9:32.98    6   
     1) Boyd, Daniel                    2) Hesselgrave, Alex              
     3) Mann, Billy                     4) Angel, Ethan                   
  4 Greenwood  'A'                                      9:57.44    4   
     1) Arnold, Jamari                  2) Scott, Jacob                   
     3) Turman, Kemije                  4) Fox, Branson                   
  5 Strom Thurmond  'A'                                10:41.44    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Avant                Calhoun Fall           6-00.00   10   
  2 Cannady, Silas               McCormick              5-10.00    8   
  3 Morgan, Marquis              Greenwood              4-08.00    3.25
  3 Merriweather, Philip         Strom Thurmo           4-08.00    3.25
  3 Wells-Martin, Jeremiah       Ninety-Six             4-08.00    3.25
  3 Key, Omariun                 McCormick              4-08.00    3.25
 -- Johnson, Jayvian             McCormick                  DNF  
 -- Ettson, Valance              Greenwood                  DNF  
 -- McMorris, Jaylon             Greenwood                  DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ouzts, Zachary               Ninety-Six            10-00.00   10   
  2 Hesselgrave, Alex            Dixie                  8-06.00    8   
  3 Carruth, Dawson              Greenwood              8-06.00    6   
  4 Ettson, Valance              Greenwood              7-06.00    4   
  5 Boyd, Daniel                 Dixie                  7-00.00    2   
  6 Miller, Gavin                Ninety-Six             6-06.00    1   
 -- Latham, Ryan                 Ninety-Six                 DNF  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jamil                Emerald               20-09.50   10   
  2 Nerulus, Antorion            Strom Thurmo          19-02.00    8   
  3 Merriweather, Philip         Strom Thurmo          19-00.00    5   
  3 Turman, Marquice             Calhoun Fall          19-00.00    5   
  5 Harris, Avant                Calhoun Fall          18-09.50    2   
  6 Hardy, Syler                 McCormick             17-06.00    1   
  7 Robinson, Michael            Strom Thurmo          17-01.00  
  8 James, Jaden                 Dixie                 16-08.00  
  9 Clark, Raikeem               Calhoun Fall          16-07.00  
 10 Martin, Wesley               Dixie                 16-06.00  
 11 Scott, KJ                    Greenwood             15-09.50  
 12 Goode, Kareem                Emerald               15-06.00  
 13 Cade, Ty                     Emerald               15-02.00  
 14 Tate, Jamarion               Greenwood             14-00.00  
 14 Jackson, Kenneth             Ninety-Six            14-00.00  
 16 Hill, Davant                 Strom Thurmo          13-00.00  
 17 Harwell, Jackson             Greenwood             12-11.00  
 -- Fambrough, Jeremiah          McCormick                  DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan                  Strom Thurmo          38-10.50   10   
  2 Scott, KJ                    Greenwood             35-03.00    8   
  3 Marshall, Jerome             Strom Thurmo          35-00.00    6   
  4 Rhynes, John                 Strom Thurmo          34-02.00    4   
  5 Goode, Kareem                Emerald               33-06.00    2   
  6 Tate, Jamarion               Greenwood             32-11.00    1   
 -- Fambrough, Jeremiah          McCormick                  DNF  
 -- Harwell, Jackson             Greenwood                  DNF  
 -- Miller, Kamari               Strom Thurmo               DNF  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Charles               Strom Thurmo          44-08.00   10   
  2 Rapp, Demarion               Emerald               42-03.00    8   
  3 Donald, Devion               Dixie                 42-00.00    6   
  4 Curry, Javary                McCormick             39-10.00    4   
  5 Gray, Caljoul                Ninety-Six            38-08.00    2   
  6 Williams, Nick               Ninety-Six            38-04.00    1   
  7 Harrison, Robby              Emerald               38-03.00  
  8 Jones, Bryson                Emerald               38-00.00  
  9 Groves, James                Dixie                 37-05.00  
 10 Debose, Tyrek                Calhoun Fall          37-02.00  
 11 Smith, Jay                   Dixie                 37-00.00  
 12 Wright, Jordan               Ninety-Six            36-10.00  
 13 Bryant, JaQuavis             Calhoun Fall          34-06.00  
 14 Watson, Darrell              Greenwood             33-09.00  
 15 Cade, Omar                   Calhoun Fall          32-00.00  
 16 Stevens, Eric                Emerald               31-05.00  
 17 Wideman, Sam                 Calhoun Fall          28-02.00  
 18 Nance, Peyton                McCormick             28-01.00  
 19 Jackson, Jalyn               Greenwood             28-00.00  
 20 Rolland, Tyler               Strom Thurmo          27-11.00  
 21 Scott, Kendrick              Dixie                 27-08.00  
 21 Martin, Jaden                Greenwood             27-08.00  
 23 Geoly, Drew                  Greenwood             26-01.00  
 24 Creswell, T'Keveon           McCormick             25-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald, Devion               Dixie                   138-02   10   
  2 Williams, Nick               Ninety-Six              116-07    8   
  3 Gray, Caljoul                Ninety-Six              116-05    6   
  4 Harrison, Robby              Emerald                 112-05    4   
  5 Wright, Jordan               Ninety-Six              105-01    2   
  6 Suber, Daryl                 Greenwood                97-00    1   
  7 Debose, Tyrek                Calhoun Fall             91-02  
  8 Cade, Omar                   Calhoun Fall             85-02  
  9 Smith, Jay                   Dixie                    83-02  
 10 McCoy, Charles               Strom Thurmo             80-04  
 11 Seawright, Will              Dixie                    78-00  
 12 Hackett, Ja'Tin              Emerald                  77-08  
 13 Bates, Keon                  Dixie                    74-03  
 14 Stevens, Eric                Emerald                  70-00  
 15 Jones, Bryson                Emerald                  67-11  
 16 Rolland, Tyler               Strom Thurmo             67-07  
 17 Curry, Javary                McCormick                66-10  
 18 Hackett, Kenderrius          Emerald                  64-08  
 19 McCombs, Devin               Emerald                  64-00  
 20 Watson, Darrell              Greenwood                63-08  
 21 Nance, Peyton                McCormick                62-10  
 22 Cade, Kyrece                 Calhoun Fall             58-08  
 23 Creswell, T'Keveon           McCormick                53-06  
 24 Martin, Jaden                Greenwood                51-00