Vikings Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Region Championships – Day 2


Please see below for complete results from the Region 2-AAA Track & Field Championships. The Vikings will be in action again this weekend for the Upper State Qualifier at Broome High School.

Region 2-AAA Championships - 4/24/2018 to 4/25/2018              
                              Frank Hill Stadium                               
                                    Results
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palmetto                   172        2) Berea                     115   
    3) Powdersville                81        4) Emerald                    60   
    5) Southside                   40        6) Carolina                   13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Powdersville               211        2) Palmetto                  148   
    3) Emerald                     74        4) Southside                  33   
    5) Carolina                    25                                           

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berea  'A'                                          50.19      51.06   10   
     1) Downs, Trinity                  2) Redmond, Jada                  
     3) Robinson, Jada                  4) Walker, Keniya                 
  2 Emerald  'A'                                        54.91      55.12    8   
     1) Calhoun, Pilar                  2) Moore, Shandreka               
     3) Moore, Koryasia                 4) Roberts, Ty'Kashija            
  3 Southside  'A'                                      55.14      55.77    6   
     1) Williams, Kianna                2) Wharton, Imani                 
     3) Golden - Hill, Brenasia         4) Cason, Antwanaza               
  4 Palmetto  'A'                                       54.54      57.15    4   
     1) Porter, Natalee                 2) Land, Alli                     
     3) Brock, Morgan                   4) Goodine, Nakeltee              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmetto  'A'                                       44.54      43.74   10   
     1) Drayton, Khalil Tyreese         2) Williford, Daron               
     3) Cannon, Zach                    4) Garner, Blair                  
  2 Powdersville  'A'                                   44.84      43.77    8   
     1) Hill, Allen                     2) Cureton, Tay                   
     3) Ford, Carrson                   4) Durham, Blake                  
  3 Emerald  'A'                                        44.50      44.31    6   
     1) Farmer, Chace                   2) Chamberlain, Treshawn          
     3) McCaslan, Jaylon                4) Sanders, Noah                  
  4 Southside  'A'                                      45.51      44.87    4   
     1) Kelly, Zion                     2) Williams, Jaccari              
     3) Hunter, Kaletri                 4) Jefferies, Quintarius          
  5 Carolina  'A'                                       46.25      45.73    2   
     1) Parker, Steve                   2) McGowan, RaQuan                
     3) Sullivan, Zamonte               4) Harris, Syncere                
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmetto  'A'                                    10:16.80   11:13.10   10   
     1) Hayden, Joeli                   2) McCauley, Allison              
     3) Crumley, Madison                4) Roberts, Morgan                
  2 Emerald  'A'                                     12:22.00   12:16.41    8   
     1) Darby, Jo Beth                  2) Lewis, Emma                    
     3) Strong, Emma                    4) Creswell, Jasmine              
  3 Powdersville  'A'                                12:14.40   13:27.39    6   
     1) Bracken, Ari                    2) Brock, Victoria                
     3) Straley, Selene                 4) Hawkins, Mary Kate             
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powdersville  'A'                                 8:43.56    8:36.00   10   
     1) Hammond, Isaac                  2) Vaughn, Connor                 
     3) Parish, Jordan                  4) Brock, Noah                    
  2 Palmetto  'A'                                     8:57.23    9:28.77    8   
     1) Brooks, Jackson                 2) Clark, Jackson                 
     3) Rowe, Joseph                    4) Bearden, Will                  
  3 Emerald  'A'                                      9:40.32    9:36.20    6   
     1) Boyd, Sam                       2) Hines, Jonathan                
     3) Turner, John                    4) Friez, Coulter                 
  4 Southside  'A'                                    9:56.00    9:57.82    4   
     1) Warren, Matthew                 2) Elam, Jesse                    
     3) Dalmolin, Seth                  4) Thomas, Howard                 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyla                Berea                  17.78      19.07Q  2 
  2 Land, Alli                   Palmetto               19.04      19.68Q  1 
  3 Porter, Natalee              Palmetto               19.14      19.96Q  1 
  4 Brock, Morgan                Palmetto               20.84      20.11Q  2 
  5 Hagood, Janiyah              Carolina               19.34      20.61Q  2 
  6 Strong, Emma                 Emerald                20.84      20.65Q  1 
  7 Perry, Neveah                Powdersville           22.49      22.21   2 
  8 Holcombe, Darcy              Palmetto               21.74      22.40   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyla                Berea                  19.07      19.06  
  2 Land, Alli                   Palmetto               19.68      19.71  
  3 Strong, Emma                 Emerald                20.65      19.94  
  4 Brock, Morgan                Palmetto               20.11      20.03  
  5 Porter, Natalee              Palmetto               19.96      20.20  
  6 Hagood, Janiyah              Carolina               20.61      20.21  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, Emmet                Emerald                16.31      16.39Q  2 
  2 Freeman, Myles               Powdersville           17.04      16.64Q  1 
  3 Stone, Brady                 Palmetto               19.23      19.18q  2 
  4 Smith, Andrue                Powdersville           19.98      19.65q  1 
  5 Browning, Kaden              Palmetto               16.36      19.70q  1 
  6 Stoughtenger, Kaleab         Palmetto               20.74      21.03q  2 
  7 Patel, Shamil                Powdersville           21.44      21.39   2 
  8 Key, Kameren                 Powdersville           21.86      22.59   1 
  9 Cooley, Will                 Palmetto               22.24      22.85   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Myles               Powdersville           16.64      16.20  
  2 Kelley, Emmet                Emerald                16.39      16.30  
  3 Browning, Kaden              Palmetto               19.70      17.25  
  4 Smith, Andrue                Powdersville           19.65      19.11  
  5 Stone, Brady                 Palmetto               19.18      19.13  
  6 Stoughtenger, Kaleab         Palmetto               21.03      20.44  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Jada               Berea                  12.17      12.51Q  3 
  2 Walker, Keniya               Berea                  12.98      12.86Q  2 
  3 Wheeler, Tadayshi            Berea                  13.10      13.33Q  1 
  4 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald                13.51      13.65q  2 
  5 Craig, Keyayla               Berea                  13.21      13.87q  1 
  6 Collier, Destiny             Emerald                14.15      13.99q  1 
  7 Martin, Jena                 Carolina               13.94      14.19   3 
  8 Moore, Koryasia              Emerald                14.02      14.29   3 
  9 Magruder, Maggie             Palmetto               14.14      14.32   2 
 10 Wharton, Imani               Southside              14.29      14.38   2 
 11 Brock, Morgan                Palmetto               14.56      14.64   3 
 12 Cason, Antwanaza             Southside              14.25      14.67   1 
 13 Quarles, Mariah              Emerald                14.34      14.69   3 
 14 Golden - Hill, Brenasia      Southside              14.64      14.71   2 
 15 Johnson, Zihya               Southside              15.12      15.47   1 
 16 Aranda, Nicole               Palmetto               15.27      15.67   1 
 17 Holcombe, Darcy              Palmetto               15.67      15.68   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Jada               Berea                  12.51      12.42   10   
  2 Walker, Keniya               Berea                  12.86      13.07    8   
  3 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald                13.65      13.71    6   
  4 Wheeler, Tadayshi            Berea                  13.33      13.76    4   
  5 Collier, Destiny             Emerald                13.99      14.43    2   
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meekins, Jordan              Powdersville           11.20      11.28Q  4 
  2 Ford, Carrson                Powdersville           11.67      11.69Q  1 
  2 Sloan, Deonte                Carolina               11.74      11.69Q  2 
  4 Garner, Blair                Palmetto               11.58      11.73Q  3 
  5 Parker, Steve                Carolina               11.84      11.79q  2 
  6 Williams, Jaccari            Southside              11.93      11.80q  2 
  7 Chamberlain, Treshawn        Emerald                11.76      11.81   4 
  8 Warren, Simeon               Southside              11.87      11.89   1 
  9 Cannon, Zach                 Palmetto               11.58      11.91   2 
 10 Nash, Jared                  Powdersville           11.74      11.92   3 
 11 Frazier, Josh                Powdersville           11.87      11.97   1 
 12 Campbell, Jacarius           Palmetto               12.02      11.98   4 
 12 Dooley, Case                 Palmetto               11.70      11.98   1 
 12 McGowan, RaQuan              Carolina               12.07      11.98   3 
 15 Sanders, Noah                Emerald                11.96      12.01   3 
 16 Farmer, Chace                Emerald                11.83      12.08   3 
 17 Chamberlain, Daryl           Emerald                12.61      12.19   1 
 18 Hunter, Kaletri              Southside              11.82      12.35   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meekins, Jordan              Powdersville           11.28      11.21   10   
  2 Sloan, Deonte                Carolina               11.69      11.62    8   
  3 Garner, Blair                Palmetto               11.73      11.68    6   
  4 Williams, Jaccari            Southside              11.80      11.80    4   
  5 Ford, Carrson                Powdersville           11.69      11.83    2   
  6 Parker, Steve                Carolina               11.79      12.01    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Morgan              Palmetto             5:38.46    5:37.07   10   
  2 Crumley, Madison             Palmetto             5:42.80    6:03.79    8   
  3 Mustar, Avery                Powdersville         5:58.40    6:06.63    6   
  4 Allen, Kinsley               Palmetto             6:32.69    6:28.16    4   
  5 Friez, Cierra                Emerald              6:45.00    6:38.49    2   
  6 Creswell, Jasmine            Emerald              7:15.00    7:01.48    1   
  7 Brock, Victoria              Powdersville         7:06.01    7:13.82  
  8 Straley, Selene              Powdersville         7:31.00    7:54.24  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brock, Noah                  Powdersville         4:34.25    4:32.52   10   
  2 Bearden, Will                Palmetto             4:41.10    4:46.08    8   
  3 Parish, Jordan               Powdersville         4:55.05    4:50.67    6   
  4 Clark, Jackson               Palmetto             4:58.60    4:52.98    4   
  5 Wattenbarger, Nick           Powdersville         5:05.02    4:58.85    2   
  6 Rowe, Joseph                 Palmetto             5:04.10    5:01.65    1   
  7 Brooks, Jackson              Palmetto             5:08.76    5:02.92  
  8 Hines, Matthew               Emerald              5:20.00    5:05.94  
  9 Turner, John                 Emerald              5:11.00    5:08.00  
 10 Hines, Jonathan              Emerald              5:20.00    5:11.66  
 11 Vaughn, Connor               Powdersville         5:02.74    5:17.89  
 12 Silva, Erik                  Berea                5:15.38    5:27.57  
 13 Saxon, Jonathan              Emerald              5:40.00    5:29.54  
 14 Warren, Matthew              Southside            6:10.00    5:57.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jada               Berea                1:02.27    1:01.84   3  10   
  2 Walker, Keniya               Berea                1:02.46    1:03.05   3   8   
  3 Irizarry, Melanie            Powdersville         1:03.79    1:03.88   3   6   
  4 Hayden, Joeli                Palmetto             1:02.68    1:03.98   3   4   
  5 McCullough, Justice          Palmetto             1:02.91    1:04.44   3   2   
  6 Williams, Kiandra            Southside            1:07.37    1:04.70   2   1   
  7 Wheeler, Tadayshi            Berea                1:04.99    1:05.10   2 
  8 Williams, Kianna             Southside            1:04.24    1:05.60   3 
  9 McKinney, Shamia             Southside            1:11.57    1:05.65   2 
 10 Darby, Jo Beth               Emerald              1:10.00    1:11.71   2 
 11 Hawkins, Mary Kate           Powdersville         1:13.12    1:13.02   2 
 12 Fluid-Craft, Abe'gale        Emerald              1:16.30    1:13.56   1 
 13 Hammond, Isabella            Powdersville         1:14.40    1:15.68   1 
 14 Bracken, Ari                 Powdersville         1:16.75    1:15.85   1 
 15 McIntyre, Kierra             Southside            1:18.45    1:16.59   1 
 16 Allen, Kinsley               Palmetto             1:15.35    1:24.77   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Allen                  Powdersville           51.31      51.53   4  10   
  2 Kelley, Emmet                Emerald                53.94      52.55   4   8   
  3 Durham, Blake                Powdersville           56.34      52.77   3   6   
  4 Cureton, Tay                 Powdersville           54.94      53.23   4   4   
  5 McCaslan, Jaylon             Emerald                53.31      53.29   4   2   
  6 Williford, Daron             Palmetto               56.05      54.04   3   1   
  7 Cannon, Zach                 Palmetto               55.22      54.11   4 
  8 Williams, Jaccari            Southside              54.67      54.80   4 
  9 McGuff, Joe                  Powdersville           56.67      56.36   3 
 10 Bolden, Tennyson             Southside              58.98      56.71   2 
 11 Bunkley, Quiozell            Carolina               57.62      57.21   3 
 12 Sweeney, Ralph               Southside              57.25      57.50   3 
 13 Goldsmith, Isaiah            Carolina               57.08      57.88   3 
 14 Campbell, Jacarius           Palmetto               57.71      58.00   2 
 15 Coleman, Jeremiah            Emerald                58.56      58.24   2 
 16 Sullivan, Zamonte            Carolina             1:00.04      58.45   1 
 17 Hunt, Ethan                  Southside              59.08      58.75   2 
 18 Smith, Amije                 Carolina               59.93      59.15   2 
 19 Dunn, Zane                   Palmetto            58:00.00    1:03.09   1 
 20 Quarles, Zacchaeus           Emerald                         1:08.93   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyla                Berea                1:15.98    1:17.85   2  10   
  2 Land, Alli                   Palmetto             1:16.48    1:18.76   2   8   
  3 Perry, Neveah                Powdersville         1:33.94    1:21.16   1   6   
  4 Porter, Natalee              Palmetto             1:18.31    1:23.50   2   4   
  5 Holcombe, Darcy              Palmetto             1:23.11    1:24.25   2   2   
  6 Strong, Emma                 Emerald              1:26.34    1:26.18   1   1   
  7 Brock, Morgan                Palmetto             1:31.84    1:37.12   1 
 -- Hagood, Janiyah              Carolina             1:13.39         DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meekins, Jordan              Powdersville           59.86      58.06   2  10   
  2 Browning, Kaden              Palmetto             1:03.51    1:03.19   2   8   
  3 Freeman, Myles               Powdersville         1:04.74    1:04.03   2   6   
  4 Middleton, David             Powdersville         1:08.24    1:04.57   1   4   
  5 Jefferies, Quintarius        Southside            1:00.00    1:05.43   2   2   
  6 Stone, Brady                 Palmetto             1:08.64    1:07.29   1   1   
  7 Williams, Thomas             Powdersville         1:07.14    1:09.28   2 
  8 Robinson, Zion               Berea                1:06.50    1:09.57   2 
  9 Cooley, Will                 Palmetto             1:11.74    1:12.26   1 
 10 Stoughtenger, Kaleab         Palmetto             1:13.84    1:15.77   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCauley, Allison            Palmetto             2:36.70    2:26.33   10   
  2 Roberts, Morgan              Palmetto             2:33.45    2:29.82    8   
  3 Riley, Deshawna              Carolina             2:32.57    2:31.55    6   
  4 Irizarry, Melanie            Powdersville         2:35.99    2:38.26    4   
  5 Pastor, Stephanie            Southside            3:01.15    2:54.83    2   
  6 Davis, Grace                 Emerald              2:56.00    2:55.90    1   
  7 Lewis, Emma                  Emerald              3:10.90    2:59.80  
  8 Allen, Kinsley               Palmetto             3:02.30    3:03.14  
  9 Ventura, Micaela             Berea                3:05.94    3:05.18  
 10 Bracken, Ari                 Powdersville         3:07.89    3:07.76  
 11 Hawkins, Mary Kate           Powdersville         3:12.73    3:09.18  
 12 Creswell, Jasmine            Emerald              3:13.00    3:10.72  
 13 Williams, Miriam             Palmetto             3:07.80    3:18.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brock, Noah                  Powdersville         2:05.71    2:01.39   10   
  2 Bearden, Will                Palmetto             2:02.40    2:04.95    8   
  3 Hammond, Isaac               Powdersville         2:14.03    2:11.11    6   
  4 Clark, Jackson               Palmetto             2:08.51    2:12.10    4   
  5 Morales, Cesar               Powdersville         2:17.97    2:13.45    2   
  6 Dalmolin, Seth               Southside            2:17.86    2:13.80    1   
  7 Whiteside, Kaleb             Carolina             2:22.00    2:15.12  
  8 Silva, Erik                  Berea                2:25.02    2:20.77  
  9 Friez, Coulter               Emerald              2:29.69    2:21.09  
 10 Warner, Hampton              Emerald              2:26.00    2:21.42  
 11 Thomas, Langston             Palmetto             2:38.56    2:26.07  
 12 Webb, Ranquavis              Carolina             2:35.21    2:26.45  
 13 Saxon, Jonathan              Emerald              2:42.00    2:27.12  
 14 Vaughn, Connor               Powdersville         2:18.08    2:27.93  
 15 Elam, Jesse                  Southside            2:36.83    2:31.14  
 16 Dunn, Zane                   Palmetto             2:25.70    2:32.52  
 17 McAfee, Joshua               Emerald              2:52.00    2:49.27  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jada               Berea                  26.07      25.90   4  10   
  2 Walker, Keniya               Berea                  26.03      26.32   4   8   
  3 Hayden, Joeli                Palmetto               27.18      28.02   4   6   
  4 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald                28.37      28.20   4   4   
  5 Cohen, Briana                Powdersville           29.34      28.63   3   2   
  6 Roberts, Ty'Kashija          Emerald                29.58      28.72   3   1   
  7 Salters, Ke'Asia             Southside              28.00      28.90   4 
  8 Perkins, Rheanna             Powdersville           29.70      28.95   3 
  9 Goodine, Nakeltee            Palmetto               29.94      29.27   2 
 10 Martin, Jena                 Carolina               29.72      29.58   3 
 11 Hemingway, Bryanna           Southside              29.84      29.76   2 
 12 Golden - Hill, Brenasia      Southside              30.34      30.05   2 
 13 McCauley, Allison            Palmetto            29:00.00      30.09   1 
 14 McCarty, Blaise              Emerald                29.73      30.27   3 
 15 Williams, Kianna             Southside              28.70      30.45   4 
 16 Land, Alli                   Palmetto               31.29      31.14   1 
 17 Hammond, Isabella            Powdersville           31.04      31.38   2 
 18 Brent, Sierra                Emerald                33.73      33.19   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drayton, Khalil Tyreese      Palmetto               23.04      22.63   4  10   
  2 Meekins, Jordan              Powdersville           23.14      23.16   4   8   
  3 Hill, Allen                  Powdersville           23.32      23.53   4   6   
  4 Williford, Daron             Palmetto               24.04      23.67   3   4   
  5 Sloan, Deonte                Carolina               23.54      23.99   4   1   
  5 Jefferies, Quintarius        Southside              24.40      23.99   3   1   
  5 Dooley, Case                 Palmetto               24.76      23.99   2   1   
  8 Garner, Blair                Palmetto               23.59      24.03   4 
  9 McGowan, RaQuan              Carolina               24.87      24.23   2 
 10 Martin, Jamil                Emerald                25.38      24.25   1 
 11 Chamberlain, Treshawn        Emerald                23.94      24.28   4 
 12 Ford, Carrson                Powdersville           24.44      24.39   3 
 13 Warren, Simeon               Southside              24.97      24.44   2 
 14 Parker, Steve                Carolina               24.62      24.57   3 
 15 Hunter, Kaletri              Southside              24.81      24.62   2 
 16 Durham, Blake                Powdersville           24.20      25.06   3 
 17 Sullivan, Zamonte            Carolina               24.90      25.14   2 
 18 Henderson, Charlie           Emerald                26.66      26.10   1 
 19 Goode, Kareem                Emerald                27.47      26.97   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crumley, Madison             Palmetto            12:07.86   12:12.74   10   
  2 Roberts, Morgan              Palmetto            11:47.20   13:41.27    8   
  3 Mustar, Avery                Powdersville        12:58.30   13:52.00    6   
  4 Brock, Victoria              Powdersville        15:29.40   15:27.22    4   
  5 Williams, Miriam             Palmetto            15:02.10   15:46.56    2   
  6 Straley, Selene              Powdersville        14:25.50   17:35.21    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brock, Noah                  Powdersville        10:03.81   10:25.61   10   
  2 Bearden, Will                Palmetto            10:11.69   10:42.16    8   
  3 Parish, Jordan               Powdersville        10:51.70   10:46.14    6   
  4 Brooks, Jackson              Palmetto            10:46.08   10:49.91    4   
  5 Middleton, David             Powdersville        11:12.69   10:57.91    2   
  6 Turner, John                 Emerald             11:18.00   11:05.17    1   
  7 Parish, Mason                Powdersville        11:24.55   11:21.38  
  8 Rowe, Joseph                 Palmetto            11:08.07   11:49.89  
  9 Hines, Matthew               Emerald             11:23.00   11:50.53  
 10 Boyd, Sam                    Emerald             12:08.00   11:51.63  
 11 Thomas, Langston             Palmetto            11:53.00   11:58.56  
 12 Hines, Jonathan              Emerald             11:40.00   12:15.19  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmetto  'A'                                     4:22.37    4:23.99   10   
     1) Hayden, Joeli                   2) McCauley, Allison              
     3) Crumley, Madison                4) McCullough, Justice            
  2 Powdersville  'A'                                 4:33.78    4:29.82    8   
     1) Cohen, Briana                   2) Perkins, Rheanna               
     3) Williams, Belle                 4) Irizarry, Melanie              
  3 Berea  'A'                                        4:29.55    4:39.95    6   
     1) Redmond, Jada                   2) Jackson, Tyla                  
     3) Davis, Terany                   4) Wilson, Myriana                
  4 Southside  'A'                                    4:48.00    4:55.15    4   
     1) Williams, Kianna                2) Williams, Kiandra              
     3) McKinney, Shamia                4) Anderson, Lauren               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powdersville  'A'                                 3:40.73    3:34.65   10   
     1) Williams, Thomas                2) Durham, Blake                  
     3) Cureton, Tay                    4) Hill, Allen                    
  2 Emerald  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:38.62    8   
     1) McCaslan, Jaylon                2) Hines, Jonathan                
     3) Warner, Hampton                 4) Coleman, Jeremiah              
  3 Carolina  'A'                                     3:57.77    3:40.79    6   
     1) Sullivan, Zamonte               2) Whiteside, Kaleb               
     3) Goldsmith, Isaiah               4) Bunkley, Quiozell              
  4 Palmetto  'A'                                     3:48.42    3:40.95    4   
     1) Dooley, Case                    2) Cannon, Zach                   
     3) Williford, Daron                4) Garner, Blair                  
  5 Southside  'A'                                    3:48.22    3:41.01    2   
     1) Kelly, Zion                     2) Williams, Jaccari              
     3) Sweeney, Ralph                  4) Hunter, Kaletri                
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Justice          Palmetto             4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Salters, Ke'Asia             Southside            4-06.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Riley, Deshawna              Carolina             4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Davis, Terany                Berea                4-10.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Irizarry, Melanie            Powdersville                    4-04.00    2   
  6 Porter, Natalee              Palmetto             4-04.00    4-02.00    0.50
  6 Magruder, Maggie             Palmetto             4-08.00    4-02.00    0.50
 -- Wilson, Myriana              Berea                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Quarles, Mariah              Emerald                              NH  
 -- Collier, Destiny             Emerald              4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meekins, Jordan              Powdersville         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Dogan - Hamilton, Sterli     Southside            6-00.00    5-10.00    7   
  2 Bunkley, Quiozell            Carolina             5-06.00    5-10.00    7   
  4 Martin, Jamil                Emerald              5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Kelley, Emmet                Emerald              5-10.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 Wright, Quindarious          Emerald              5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Hall, Roscoe                 Palmetto             5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Hunter, Kiundre              Powdersville         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  9 Schirripa, Joey              Powdersville         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Williams, Thomas             Powdersville                   J5-02.00  
 -- Shell, Justin                Southside            5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Belle              Powdersville         9-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Harris, Lauren               Powdersville         6-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 McCarty, Blaise              Emerald              7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Davis, Grace                 Emerald              6-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  5 McNutt, Jaina                Palmetto             6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schirripa, Joey              Powdersville        12-07.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 McNutt, David                Palmetto             9-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Taylor, Dylan                Powdersville        11-00.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Fitzsimmons, Patrick         Powdersville        10-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Suber, Easton                Palmetto             9-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Holcombe, Jonah              Palmetto             7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Ford, Braeden                Powdersville         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salters, Ke'Asia             Southside           15-09.75   15-05.75   10   
  2 Redmond, Jada                Berea               14-06.50   15-02.00    8   
  3 Downs, Trinity               Berea               15-01.50   14-03.75    6   
  4 Perkins, Rheanna             Powdersville        15-00.50   13-08.50    4   
  5 Magruder, Maggie             Palmetto            14-10.00   13-07.25    2   
  6 Goodine, Nakeltee            Palmetto            12-01.00   13-05.50    1   
  7 Collier, Destiny             Emerald             12-06.50   12-07.00  
  7 Cohen, Briana                Powdersville        14-02.00   12-07.00  
  9 Davis, Ty’yianna           Berea               12-06.00   12-02.00  
 10 Aranda, Nicole               Palmetto            12-00.00   11-06.50  
 11 Quarles, Mariah              Emerald             12-09.00   11-00.50  
 12 McNutt, Jaina                Palmetto            12-00.00    9-06.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drayton, Khalil Tyreese      Palmetto            23-02.50   21-06.00   10   
  2 Wright, Quindarious          Emerald             20-05.00   21-02.00    8   
  3 Dogan - Hamilton, Sterli     Southside           20-11.00   21-01.00    6   
  4 Martin, Jamil                Emerald             19-09.00   19-07.00    4   
  5 Freeman, Myles               Powdersville        18-08.50   18-07.00    2   
  6 Dooley, Case                 Palmetto            18-09.00   18-02.00    1   
  7 McGowan, RaQuan              Carolina            16-11.00   18-00.00  
  8 Chamberlain, Daryl           Emerald             17-11.00   17-08.00  
  9 Whiteside, Kaleb             Carolina            16-02.00   17-05.00  
 10 McGuff, Joe                  Powdersville        17-11.50   17-03.00  
 11 Hall, Roscoe                 Palmetto            18-03.00   17-01.50  
 12 Morgan, Damion               Southside           15-08.00   17-01.00  
 13 Frazier, Josh                Powdersville        17-07.50   16-07.00  
 14 Ford, Carrson                Powdersville        18-09.00   15-09.00  
 14 Kelly, Zion                  Southside           17-06.00   15-09.00  
 16 Goode, Kareem                Emerald             12-10.00   14-08.00  
 16 Stoughtenger, Kaleab         Palmetto            15-00.00   14-08.00  
 18 Phan, Kenny                  Berea               13-04.00   13-01.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salters, Ke'Asia             Southside           34-09.00   34-06.00   10   
  2 Magruder, Maggie             Palmetto            31-09.75   32-01.00    8   
  3 Redmond, Jada                Berea               30-02.00   31-02.50    6   
  4 McCullough, Justice          Palmetto            31-05.50   29-07.00    4   
  5 Calhoun, Pilar               Emerald             28-11.50   28-09.50    2   
  6 Downs, Trinity               Berea               25-02.00   28-02.00    1   
  7 Davis, Ty’yianna           Berea               25-10.00   27-06.00  
  8 Perkins, Rheanna             Powdersville        30-06.00   27-05.50  
  9 Goodine, Nakeltee            Palmetto            29-06.00   27-04.50  
 10 Quarles, Mariah              Emerald             26-11.00   26-05.00  
 -- Aranda, Nicole               Palmetto                             ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Myles               Powdersville        40-07.00   42-02.50   10   
  2 Drayton, Khalil Tyreese      Palmetto            43-06.00   41-01.00    8   
  3 Wright, Quindarious          Emerald             41-05.00   40-08.00    6   
  4 Hall, Roscoe                 Palmetto            36-06.00   38-10.00    4   
  5 Cureton, Tay                 Powdersville        38-01.00   38-06.00    2   
  6 Kelly, Zion                  Southside           38-09.50   38-05.00    1   
  7 Sweeney, Ralph               Southside           35-02.50   37-08.00  
  8 Morgan, Damion               Southside           38-04.00   37-00.00  
  9 McGuff, Joe                  Powdersville        35-08.00   35-08.00  
 10 Williams, Thomas             Powdersville        37-04.50   35-01.00  
 11 Goode, Kareem                Emerald             34-04.00   32-05.00  
 12 Stoughtenger, Kaleab         Palmetto            30-06.00   32-04.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raulston, Hannah             Palmetto            35-04.50   32-07.50   10   
  2 Searles, Taniyah             Emerald             25-01.00   29-10.00    8   
  3 Simmons, Autumn              Palmetto            29-03.75   28-10.50    6   
  4 Powell, Lelya                Berea               26-02.00   28-04.50    4   
  5 Magner, Regan                Powdersville        24-06.00   25-01.00    2   
  6 Hammond, Isabella            Powdersville        25-10.00   24-07.00    1   
  7 Brown, Amanda                Emerald             26-11.50   24-06.00  
  8 West, Ma'Kiyan               Berea               23-04.00   22-06.00  
  9 Morris-Young, Nadia          Southside           22-02.00   22-00.00  
 10 Bodner, Paula                Powdersville        22-09.00   21-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Landon               Palmetto            41-04.00   43-04.00   10   
  2 Farmer, Chace                Emerald             40-09.50   41-02.75    8   
  3 Crittendon, Sam              Palmetto            39-05.00   40-08.00    6   
  4 Graham, Connor               Powdersville        40-07.50   40-02.00    4   
  5 Rapp, Demarion               Emerald             37-06.00   39-10.00    2   
  6 Warren, Devin                Southside           37-02.00   39-08.00    1   
  7 Powers, Connor               Powdersville        41-11.00   38-11.00  
  8 Massey, Brice                Berea               37-02.00   38-10.00  
  9 Hodge, Michael               Emerald             37-10.00   38-00.50  
 10 Jones, Bryson                Emerald             32-03.00   36-11.00  
 11 Brown, Quenton               Powdersville        35-01.00   36-05.00  
 12 Edge, Colton                 Powdersville        36-01.00   36-04.00  
 13 Hawkins, Kane                Palmetto            38-00.00   35-06.00  
 14 Duckett, Braylen             Berea               35-00.00   34-05.00  
 15 Williams, Elishua            Palmetto            30-01.00   30-08.00  
 16 Warton, Emmanuel             Southside           29-01.00   28-10.00  
 16 Smith, Ansilee               Carolina            29-02.00   28-10.00  
 18 Minter, Brennan              Carolina            25-09.00   24-02.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raulston, Hannah             Palmetto              110-11      95-03   10   
  2 Simmons, Autumn              Palmetto            94-08.50      81-10    8   
  3 Brown, Amanda                Emerald                78-09      79-06    6   
  4 Magner, Regan                Powdersville           76-07      76-11    4   
  5 Powell, Lelya                Berea                  75-00      70-03    2   
  6 Bodner, Paula                Powdersville           67-01   64-02.75    1   
  7 Searles, Taniyah             Emerald                55-09      56-07  
  8 Hammond, Isabella            Powdersville           67-03      56-02  
  9 West, Ma'Kiyan               Berea                  56-01      43-02  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powers, Connor               Powdersville          121-02     121-06   10   
  2 Hodge, Michael               Emerald               112-06     113-07    8   
  3 Vaughn, Landon               Palmetto              117-04     111-09    6   
  4 Graham, Connor               Powdersville          102-04     110-02    4   
  5 Hawkins, Kane                Palmetto              119-00     109-00    2   
  6 Edge, Colton                 Powdersville           97-08     107-05    1   
  7 Harrison, Robby              Emerald                98-09  106-10.25  
  8 Warren, Devin                Southside             106-08     100-07  
  9 Crittendon, Sam              Palmetto               98-06      98-08  
 10 Duckett, Braylen             Berea                 113-01      90-09  
 11 Rader, Ryan                  Powdersville           89-11      88-04  
 12 Massey, Brice                Berea                 111-02   85-08.50  
 13 Brown, Nicholas              Palmetto               81-02   77-08.25  
 14 Hackett, Kedarious           Emerald                78-06      71-10  
 15 Rapp, Demarion               Emerald                74-05   69-06.50  
 16 Warton, Emmanuel             Southside              77-06      67-11  
 17 Smith, Ansilee               Carolina               74-10   67-04.50  
 18 Minter, Brennan              Carolina               70-04      57-04